Past Masters

* Wor. Jefferson Bancroft 1852-1853 4 * Wor. Samuel K. Hutchinson 1854
4 * Wor. Joel Spaulding 1854-1855 1,2 * M Wor. William S. Gardner 1855-1856
* Wor. Augustus A. Putnam 1857 2 * M Wor. Charles C Hutchinson 1857-1858
1,4 * R Wor . William F. Salmon 1858-1861 * Wor. George W. Bedlow 1861-1863
* Wor. Josiah E. Short Jr. 1863-1864 * Wor Sagar Ashworth 1865-1866
1 * Wor. Henry P. Perkins 1866-1868 1 * Wor. Henry P. Perkins 1866-1868
* Wor. Albert A. Haggart 1870-1872 1 * Wor. Nathaniel C. Sanborn 1872-1874
* Wor. Lucian P. Stacy 1874-1876 5 * Wor. Arthur G. Pollard 1876-1878
* Wor. Hamilton Burrage 1878-1880 * Wor. Charles Runels 1880-1882
* Wor. Nathan C. Lamson 1882-1884 * Wor. Richard H. Chamberlain 1884-1886
* Wor. William A. Favor 1886-1888 * Wor. Arthur F. Salmon 1888-1890
1 * R Wor Frederick W Farnham 1890-1892 * Wor. Charles H. Gould 1892-1894
* Wor. Frederick T. Walsh 1894-1896 * Wor. Wallace A. Corey 1896-1897
* Wor. Charles M. Stevens 1897-1899 * Wor. Arthur J. French 1899-1901
* Wor. Henry M. Currier 1901-1903 * Wor. Newall F. Putman 1903-1905
1,5 * R Wor. Herbert E. Fletcher 1905-1907 1,3,5,6 * R Wor. Harry G. Pollard 1907-1909
* Wor. Charles T. Cahill 1909-1911 * Wor. Dexter G. Morrill 1911-1913
* Wor. Harry H. Sumner 1913-1915 * Wor. Charles H. Clogston 1915-1917
* Wor. Harry A. Smith 1917-1919 * Wor. George W. Randall 1919-1921
* Wor. Milo G. Robbins 1921-1923 * Wor. Albert L. Lugwig 1923-1925
* Wor. Harold H. Fletcher 1925-1926 * Wor. Arthur F. Dyer 1926-1928
* Wor John H. Preston 1928-1930 * Wor. Raymond F. Nichols 1930-1932
* Wor. Chester M. Runels 1932-1934 * Wor. James A. Grant 1934-1936
* Wor. Chester O. Linquist 1936-1938 1 * R Wor. Percy B. Silk 1938-1940
* Wor. Leonard L. French 1940-1942 * Wor. Charles B. Brigham 1942-1944
* Wor. Thomas Davidson 1944-1946 * Wor. Morris E. Nelson 1946-1947
* Wor. Stanley Rushton 1947-1949 * Wor. Phillip E. Colburn Sr. 1949-1951
* Wor. William G. Chapman 1951-1952 1,7,8 * R Wor. Howard Lawson 1952-1954
Wor. William H. Ramsay 1954-1956 * Wor. George A. Sanborn 1956-1958
Wor. Phillip E. Colburn Jr. 1958-1960 * Wor. Horace W. Duxbury 1960-1962
8 * Wor. Charles Roderson 1962-1964 * Wor. Morris R. Crocker 1964-1966
* Wor. Earl R. Duxbury 1966-1968 * Wor. Olak A. Myhr 1968-1969
* Wor. David B. Foreman 1969-1970 * Wor. Frank D. Parker 1970-1972
* Wor. Herbert L. Schofield 1972-1974 * Wor. James F. Whittet 1974-1976
* Wor. Randolph P. Morse Jr. 1976-1977 * Wor. Theodore Savoley 1977-1979
* Wor. Charles A. O’Wril Jr. 1979-1980 1,7,8 * R Wor. Howard Lawson 1980-1981
* Wor. Timothy H. George 1981-1983 1,7,8 R Wor. Amasa W. Brown Jr. 1983-1985
* Wor. Howard G. Hunting 1985-1987 Wor. Richard L. Roy 1987-1989
Wor. Robert L. Brown II 1989-1991 8 * Wor. William A. Sawers Jr. 1991-1993
* Wor. Rev. Roger E. Brown 1993-1995 Wor. Daniel A. Lamson 1995-1997
8,9 Wor. Stephen G. Eriksen 1997-2000 Wor. Barry W. Patterson 2000-2002
Wor. Richard J. Landry 2002-2003 Wor. Barry W. Patterson 2003-2004
R Wor. Amasa W. Brown Jr. 2004-2005 Wor. Archibald H. Campbell 2005-2007
*, 7, 8 Wor. James P. Burke, Jr. 2007-2008 Wor. Barry W. Patterson 2008-2011
Wor. Timothy M. Miller 2011-2013 Wor. G. Edward Brown 2013-2015
 
* = Deceased:1 = Past DDGM: 2= Past Grand Master: 3= Past Grand Steward:
4= Past Grand Warden: 5= Past Deputy GM: 6= Past Grand Deacon: 7=Joseph Warren Medal:
8= Past Master, 32nd Lodge of Instruction 9=Past Grand Standard Bearer
 
PAST MASTERS BY AFFILIATION
 
Wor. Walter E. Barker Wor. John A. Goodwin
Wor. Douglas A. Hanks Wor. William J. McPhee
Wor. William C. Rawnsley Wor. Wayne L. Standley, Jr.
Wor. Grant L. Thorne

Copyright Ancient York Lodge 2012 | Click here to contact our webmaster.